BUSINESS PRIVACY POLICY

‚ÄčThis privacy policy sets out how Keith Cook Construction uses and protects any information that you give.

Keith Cook Construction is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Keith Cook Construction may change this policy from time to time at which point you will be contacted to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 27/04/18.

 

What we collect.

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode & home address.

  • other information relevant to your work activities. Including licenses for plant.

 

What we do with the information we gather.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • Banking & Payroll

  • We may use the information to improve our services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for information purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

‚Äč

Controlling your personal information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form, look for the box that you can tick to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody else other than the intended recipient.

  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at: enquiries@keithcookconstructionltd.com

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2018. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

 

Keith Cook Construction LTD,

22 Bankside,

Station Approach

Kidlington,

Oxfordshire,

OX5 1JE.

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.